Previous month
Next month
April 2018
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
Softball Game @ Wilson Central
12 AM
–
3 PM
After-School
Senior Talent Show Auditions
3 PM
–
5 PM
Events
3
Senior Hiring Event Meeting
8:46 AM
–
9:10 AM
Events
Senior Talent Show Auditions
3 PM
–
6 PM
Events
Tennis Match vs. Blackman
4 PM
(Adam's Tennis Complex)
Events
After-School
Baseball Game @ Siegel
6 PM
–
9 PM
After-School
Softball Home Game vs. Siegel
6:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
Events
After-School
Soccer Home Game vs. Stewart's Creek
7 PM
–
9 PM
Events
After-School
4
Red & Gold Night Senior Meeting
8:46 AM
–
9:10 AM
Events
Tennis Match vs. Smyrna
4 PM
(Adam's Tennis Complex)
Events
After-School
Baseball Home Game vs. Siegel
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
After-School
5
Senior Talent Show
Events
Baseball Game @ Siegel
6 PM
–
9 PM
After-School
Softball Game @ Smyrna
7 PM
–
10 PM
After-School
6
Rutherford County Middle School Championship Running Events
5 PM
–
9 PM
After-School
Prom
7 PM
–
11 PM
(MTSU Student Building)
Events
7
The Crowns of Jewels Pageant
7 AM
–
4 PM
Events
Rutherford County Middle School Championship Running Events
11 AM
–
9 PM
After-School
8
9
Jam Session Rehearsal
4:30 PM
–
9 PM
Events
USATF Murfreesboro Parks and Rec T&F Practice
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
After-School
Wrestling Banquet
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
10
Band- Percussion Ensemble Concert
1 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Baseball Home Game vs. LaVergne
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
After-School
Softball Game @ Stewart's Creek
6:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
After-School
Soccer Home Game vs. Oakland
7 PM
–
9 PM
Events
After-School
11
TMEA/Allstate (band/choir)
(Opryland Hotel)
Events
ROTC Awards Ceremony
1:30 PM
–
2:30 PM
Events
Baseball Game @ LaVergne
6 PM
–
9 PM
After-School
Softball Game @ Blackman
7 PM
–
10 PM
After-School
12
Softball Tournament @ Floyd Knobs, IN
After-School
TMEA/Allstate (band/choir)
(Opryland Hotel)
Events
Tennis Match vs. Stewart's Creek
4 PM
(Adam's Tennis Complex)
Events
After-School
Baseball Home Game vs. LaVergne
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
After-School
13
Softball Tournament @ Floyd Knobs, IN
After-School
TMEA/Allstate (band/choir)
(Opryland Hotel)
Events
Soccer Home Game vs. Columbia
7 PM
–
9 PM
Events
After-School
14
Softball Tournament @ Floyd Knobs, IN
After-School
Track & Field CCS Fast Break Invitational @ Chattanooga Christian School
After-School
St. Baldrick's Color Run
7 AM
–
10:30 AM
Events
15
Volleyball Informational Meeting
3 PM
–
5 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
After-School
16
TSSAA Sectional Pentathlon and Decathlon @ Oakland
After-School
USATF Murfreesboro Parks and Rec T&F Practice
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
After-School
Winterguard Interest Meeting
6 PM
–
7 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
Red & Gold Banquet
7 PM
–
9 PM
(New Vision Baptist Church)
Events
17
TSSAA Sectional Pentathlon and Decathlon @ Oakland
After-School
Baseball Home Game vs. Blackman
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
After-School
Softball Game @ LaVergne
6:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
After-School
Soccer Home Game vs. Blackman
7 PM
–
9 PM
Events
After-School
18
Baseball Game @ Blackman
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
After-School
19
Softball Home Game vs. Oakland
4 PM
–
7 PM
Events
After-School
Baseball Home Game vs. Blackman
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
After-School
20
Softball Tournament @ Fayetteville
Events
After-School
Baseball Game @ Brentwood HS
5 PM
–
8 PM
After-School
Soccer Game @ Stewart's Creek
7 PM
–
9 PM
After-School
21
Softball Tournament @ Fayetteville
Events
After-School
Track & Field Tomahawk Chop Team Championship
10 AM
–
9 PM
After-School
22
23
Choir Spring Concert
(Auditorium)
Events
Track & Field District Championship @ Stewart's Creek HS
After-School
USATF Murfreesboro Parks and Rec T&F Practice
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
After-School
24
Track & Field District Championship @ Stewart's Creek HS
After-School
Softball Game @ Baylor HS
4 PM
–
7 PM
After-School
Tennis Match vs. Lebanon
4 PM
(Adam's Tennis Complex)
Events
After-School
Baseball Game @ Stewart's Creek HS
6 PM
–
9 PM
After-School
Soccer Home Game vs. Fairview
7 PM
–
9 PM
Events
After-School
25
Baseball Home Game vs. Stewart's Creek
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
After-School
26
Baseball Game @ Stewart's Creek HS
6 PM
–
9 PM
After-School
Softball Game @ Siegel
6:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
After-School
Fine Arts Night
7 PM
–
8 PM
(Main Cafeteria & Auditorium)
Events
27
Softball Tournament @ Coffee Co.
After-School
Riverdale Preschool Graduation
2 PM
–
9 PM
(Main Cafeteria)
Events
Soccer Game @ Siegel
7 PM
–
9 PM
After-School
28
Softball Tournament @ Coffee Co.
After-School
Dance Team Mini Clinic
7 AM
–
1 PM
(Main Cafeteria)
Events
After-School
Track & Field Rudy Hensel Invitational @ Tullahoma HS
10 AM
–
9 PM
After-School
29
Dance Team Banquet
12 PM
–
4 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
30
USATF Murfreesboro Parks and Rec T&F Practice
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
After-School
1
Election Day - No School
Events
Track & Field TMSAA Sectional Middle Championship
After-School
Baseball Home Game vs. Coffee Co. Central HS
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
After-School
Soccer Game @ Oakland
7 PM
–
9 PM
After-School
Softball Home Game vs. Smyrna
7 PM
–
10 PM
Events
After-School
2
Track & Field TMSAA Sectional Middle Championship
After-School
3
West Point- ROTC
8 AM
–
9:10 AM
Events
4
Softball District 7AAA Tournament @ LaVergne HS
After-School
Track & Field TMSAA Sectional Middle Championship
After-School
Foreign Language Picnic
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
5
Softball District 7AAA Tournament @ LaVergne HS
After-School
Track & Field TMSAA Sectional Middle Championship
After-School
Loading...