Previous month
Next month
September 2018
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
RHS Golf vs. Blackman
1 PM
(Indian Hills Golf Course)
Events
After-School
New Teacher Reception
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Library)
Events
Volleyball @ Stewart's Creek
5 PM
After-School
Trap Team Parent Meeting
6:30 PM
Events
29
Beta Club Interest Meeting
3 PM
(SLR)
Events
30
Junior Class Ring Meeting during TT
8:30 AM
(Auditorium)
Events
Home Volleyball vs. Siegel
5 PM
Events
After-School
31
Football @ Siegel
7 PM
After-School
1
2
3
Labor Day (Schools closed)
10 AM
–
11 AM
Events
4
Driver's Ed in Auditorium
Events
Home Volleyball vs. BGA
5 PM
Events
After-School
Boys' Rugby Interest Meeting
6 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
After-School
5
6
Progress reports go home
Events
Track & Field Team Luncheon
11 AM
–
1 PM
(Main Cafeteria)
After-School
Josten's Ring Orders - Both Lunches - Library
11:42 AM
–
1:05 PM
(Back of library)
Events
RHS Golf vs. Smyrna
1 PM
(Smyrna Golf Course)
Events
After-School
Josten's Ring Orders
3 PM
–
6 PM
(Front Lobby)
Events
Archery Parent Meeting
6 PM
–
7 PM
Events
7
Seniors Graduation Info Meeting during TT
8:45 AM
–
9:15 AM
(Boys - Auditorium Girls - Main Cafeteria)
Events
Football @ Spring Hill
7 PM
(Spring Hill High School 1 Raider Lane, Columbia TN 38401)
After-School
8
9
10
Golf District Tournament
8 AM
(Old Fort Golf Course)
After-School
11
Home Volleyball vs. Oakland
5 PM
Events
After-School
RUCO High School Spectrum Night
6 PM
–
8 PM
(C Hall Lecture Room)
Events
12
Wrestling Parent Meeting
5:45 PM
–
7 PM
Events
13
Early Dismissal (3-hour, 15 minute day for students)
Events
Volleyball @ Blackman
5 PM
After-School
14
Girls Basketball Barbecue Supper
4 PM
(Main cafe)
Events
After-School
Home Football vs. Oakland *Battle of the Boro*
7 PM
Events
After-School
15
RAIDER MEET
(RAIDER woods, Tom Nolan Field, North Parking lot (Gym), Locker Rooms, JROTC rooms.)
Events
16
17
Region Golf Tournament
9 AM
(Old Fort Golf Course)
After-School
18
Univ. of TN Presentations - Guidance
8:30 AM
–
12 PM
(SLR)
Events
Home Volleyball vs. Stewart's Creek
5 PM
Events
After-School
19
Beta Club Meeting
3 PM
(SLR)
Events
20
Motlow CC Presentations for Seniors
8 AM
–
11 AM
(SLR)
Events
Volleyball @ Siegel
5 PM
After-School
Girls' Rugby Interest Meeting
6 PM
(Annex Cafe)
Events
After-School
21
Home Football vs. Centennial HS
7 PM
Events
After-School
22
TMSAA Cross Country Sectional
6 AM
–
3 PM
(all campus)
Events
After-School
23
24
25
Golf State Tournament
(Willowbrook Golf Course (Manchester))
After-School
Girl's Soccer Meeting
5 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
After-School
Home Volleyball vs. Dickson *Senior Night*
5 PM
Events
After-School
26
Golf State Tournament
(Willowbrook Golf Course (Manchester))
After-School
Call Backs for Fall Play
3 PM
–
6 PM
Events
Volleyball @ Page HS
5 PM
After-School
27
End of first nine weeks
Events
Guidance - College Recruiters for Seniors
(SLR)
Events
28
Guidance - College Recruiters for Seniors
(SLR)
Events
Football @ Cookeville
7 PM
(1 Cavalier Dr, Cookeville TN 38501)
After-School
29
30
1
Fall Break (Schools closed)
Events
Volleyball District Tournament
Events
After-School
2
Fall Break (Schools closed)
Events
Volleyball District Tournament
Events
After-School
Video Board Luncheon
10 AM
–
3 PM
(Main Cafeteria)
Events
After-School
3
Fall Break (Schools closed)
Events
4
Fall Break (Schools closed)
Events
5
Fall Break (Schools closed)
Events
6
Loading...