Previous month
Next month
April 2019
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
2
Home Softball Game vs. Smyrna
5 PM
Events
JV Home Baseball vs. Smyrna
5:30 PM
Events
Boys Home Soccer vs. Blackman
7 PM
Events
3
Home Baseball vs. Smyrna
6 PM
Events
4
PE in auditorium
Events
5
PE in auditorium
Events
Senior Cap and Gown Distribution
11:43 AM
–
1:05 PM
(Back of Library)
Events
6
Spring Campus Clean Up
8 AM
–
11 AM
Events
Riverdale Relay Track Meet
10 AM
(RHS)
Events
JV Home Baseball vs. Central Magnet
12 PM
Events
7
RHS Band Mattress Sale
8 AM
–
7 PM
(Main Cafeteria)
Events
8
Girls' Soccer Interest Meeting
5:45 PM
Events
9
Home Softball vs. Baylor
5 PM
Events
Home Baseball vs. LaVergne
6 PM
Events
10
All-State Event
(Opryland Hotel)
Events
JV Home Baseball vs. Mt. Juliet
5:30 PM
Events
11
All-State Event
(Opryland Hotel)
Events
JROTC
Events
Progress reports go home
Events
Home Softball vs. Siegel
5 PM
Events
Home Baseball vs. LaVergne
6 PM
Events
12
All-State Event
(Opryland Hotel)
Events
13
All-State Event
(Opryland Hotel)
Events
Cafeteria Association Public Yard Sale
7 AM
–
9 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
Robert Jones Warrior Invitational Track Meet
10 AM
Events
14
15
Red & Gold Academic Award Ceremony
6 PM
–
8 PM
(New Vision Baptist Church)
Events
16
Europe Trip Meeting
5 PM
–
7 PM
Events
JV Home Baseball vs. Blackman
6 PM
Events
Boys Home Soccer vs. Oakland
7 PM
Events
17
Home Softball vs. Oakland
5 PM
Events
Home Baseball vs. Blackman
6 PM
Events
18
Band Concert
Events
19
Good Friday (Schools closed)
Events
Home Softball vs. LaVergne
5 PM
Events
20
Tomahawk Team Championship Track Meet
10 AM
Events
Home Baseball vs. Brentwood
12 PM
Events
21
22
Choir
8 AM
–
1 PM
Events
23
Choir
1 PM
–
2:47 PM
Events
JV Home Baseball vs. Oakland
6 PM
Events
Boys Home Soccer vs. Central Magnet
7 PM
Events
24
Choir
Events
Home Baseball vs. Oakland
6 PM
Events
25
L.D. Agee's Rutherford Co. Middle School Track & Field Championship
5 PM
(RHS)
Events
26
Choir
8 AM
–
11:45 AM
Events
FADE "Shark Talk"
8:30 AM
–
9:10 AM
Events
Riverdale Preschool Graduation
3 PM
–
8 PM
(Main Cafeteria)
Events
L.D. Agee's Rutherford Co. Middle School Track & Field Championship
5 PM
(RHS)
Events
27
Prom
7 PM
–
11 PM
Events
28
West Point Admissions
Events
29
TMSAA Middle Schools T&F Sectional Championship
5 PM
Events
Home Baseball vs. Coffee County (Senior Night)
6 PM
Events
30
Choir Concert
Events
Rockvale Athletics Interest Meeting
8:35 AM
–
9:10 AM
(Main Cafeteria)
Events
Home Softball Game vs. Stewarts Creek
5 PM
Events
Boys Home Soccer vs. Siegel
7 PM
Events
1
TMSAA Middle Schools T&F Sectional Championship
5 PM
Events
2
TMSAA Middle Schools T&F Sectional Championship
5 PM
Events
3
Spring Athletics Signing Day
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Auditorium)
Events
TMSAA Middle Schools T&F Sectional Championship
5 PM
Events
4
Induction Ceremony for Inaugural Riverdale Hall of Fame Track and Field Inductees
Events
L.D. Agee's District 7 Sub-sectional Track & Field Championship
10 AM
(RHS)
Events
Loading...