Previous month
Next month
September 2019
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
Dance Practice
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
After-School
Spelling Bee rehearsal
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Auditorium)
Events
After-School
3
Archery Practice
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
After-School
New Teacher Reception
3:45 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Library)
In-School
Spelling Bee rehearsal
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Auditorium)
Events
After-School
4
DECA Meeting
9 AM
–
10 AM
Events
Dance Practice
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
After-School
Spelling Bee rehearsal
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Auditorium)
Events
After-School
5
Dance/Archery Practice
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
After-School
Spelling Bee rehearsal
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Auditorium)
Events
After-School
Home Volleyball vs Stewart’s Creek
5 PM
–
7 PM
Events
After-School
6
Football Pre-Game Meal
3:30 PM
–
4:45 PM
After-School
Away Football vs. Cookeville High School
7 PM
–
9 PM
Events
After-School
7
8
9
Dance Practice
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
After-School
Spelling Bee rehearsal
4 PM
–
7 PM
Events
10
Archery Practice
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
After-School
Spelling Bee rehearsal
4 PM
–
7 PM
Events
Trap Team Parent Info Meeting
6 PM
–
7 PM
Events
After-School
11
Dance Practice
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
After-School
Spelling Bee rehearsal
4 PM
–
7 PM
Events
12
Fine Arts PLC
Events
Student Athelte Panel
8:30 AM
–
10 AM
Events
Dance/Archery Practice
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
After-School
Spelling Bee rehearsal
4 PM
–
7 PM
Events
Home Volleyball vs Rockvale
5 PM
–
7 PM
Events
After-School
13
Library DE class
11:40 AM
–
1 PM
Events
Football Pre-Game Meal
3:30 PM
–
4:45 PM
After-School
Away Football vs. Smyrna High School
7 PM
–
9 PM
Events
After-School
14
The Warrior Invitational - Cross Country
6 AM
–
3 PM
Events
After-School
15
16
Driver's Ed
Events
Library DE class
11:40 AM
–
1 PM
Events
Dance Practice
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
After-School
Spelling Bee rehearsal
4 PM
–
7 PM
Events
Home Volleyball vs Cookeville
5 PM
–
7 PM
Events
After-School
Archery parent meeting
6 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Student Council Officer Induction
6 PM
–
7 PM
Events
17
Driver's Ed
Events
Library DE class
11:40 AM
–
1 PM
Events
Archery Practice
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
After-School
Beta Club Ice Cream Social
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
Events
Spelling Bee rehearsal
4 PM
–
7 PM
Events
18
Driver's Ed
Events
Underclassmen pictures
Events
Library DE class
11:40 AM
–
1 PM
Events
Dance Practice
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
After-School
Spelling Bee rehearsal
4 PM
–
7 PM
Events
Home Volleyball vs Siegel
5 PM
–
7 PM
Events
After-School
19
Underclassmen pictures
Events
Library DE class
11:40 AM
–
1 PM
Events
Dance/Archery Practice
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
After-School
Spelling Bee rehearsal
4 PM
–
7 PM
Events
Home Volleyball vs Blackman
5 PM
–
7 PM
Events
After-School
Youth Flag Football Meeting
6 PM
–
7 PM
Events
20
Library DE class
11:40 AM
–
1 PM
Events
Football Pre-Game Meal
3:30 PM
–
4:45 PM
After-School
BBQ Dinner hosted by Girls Basketball
5 PM
–
7 PM
Events
After-School
Home Football vs. Rockvale High School
7 PM
–
9 PM
Events
After-School
21
22
23
Dance Practice
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
After-School
Spelling Bee rehearsal
4 PM
–
7 PM
Events
Home Volleyball vs Warren Co.
5 PM
–
7 PM
Events
After-School
24
Archery Practice
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
After-School
Spelling Bee rehearsal
4 PM
–
7 PM
Events
25
Senior Meeting
9:27 AM
–
9:52 AM
Events
Dance Practice
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
After-School
Spelling Bee rehearsal
4 PM
–
7 PM
Events
26
Dance/Archery Practice
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
After-School
Spelling Bee rehearsal
4 PM
–
7 PM
Events
27
Football Pre-Game Meal
3:30 PM
–
4:45 PM
After-School
Home Football vs. Blackman High School
7 PM
–
9 PM
Events
After-School
28
RAIDER MEET
(Tom Nolan Field, RAIDER woods, Rugby Field, and Gym Parking Lot)
Events
RAIDER MEET
(FOOTBALL PRACTICE FIELD, ANNEX, GYM, LOCKER ROOMS)
Events
TMSAA Midstate Qualifier (Middle Schools)
After-School
TMSAA Cross Country Championship
6 AM
–
3 PM
Events
After-School
Archery coach training class
7 AM
–
5 PM
After-School
Pancake Breakfast
7:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
Events
29
30
ACT Bootcamp
9:27 AM
–
9:52 AM
(SLR)
In-School
Dance Practice
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
After-School
Spelling Bee rehearsal Auditorium
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Auditorium)
Events
After-School
1
ACT Bootcamp
9:27 AM
–
9:52 AM
(SLR)
In-School
Choir Fall Concert Auditorium
9:30 AM
–
9 PM
(Auditorium)
Events
After-School
Archery Practice
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
After-School
Spelling Bee rehearsal Auditorium
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Auditorium)
Events
After-School
2
ACT Bootcamp
9:27 AM
–
9:52 AM
(SLR)
In-School
Dance Practice
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
After-School
Spelling Bee rehearsal Auditorium
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Auditorium)
Events
After-School
3
TN Promise Meeting
8:45 AM
–
9:45 AM
Events
ACT Bootcamp
9:27 AM
–
9:52 AM
(SLR)
In-School
Dance/Archery Practice
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
After-School
Spelling Bee rehearsal Auditorium
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Auditorium)
Events
After-School
4
Spelling Bee set build Auditorium
(Auditorium stage)
Events
In-School
After-School
ACT Bootcamp
9:27 AM
–
9:52 AM
(SLR)
In-School
Football Pre-Game Meal
3:30 PM
–
4:45 PM
After-School
Home Volleyball vs Central *Senior Night
5 PM
–
7 PM
Events
After-School
Away Football vs. Siegel High School
7 PM
–
9 PM
Events
After-School
5
Spelling Bee set build Auditorium
(Auditorium stage)
Events
In-School
After-School
Loading...