Previous month
Next month
April 2020
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
RHS Track & Field: Hall of Fame
6 PM
–
9 PM
(Auditorium & Main Cafeteria)
Events
Track and Field Hall of Fame Award Night-Auditorium
6 PM
–
8 PM
Events
4
Track and Field: Riverdale Relays
10 AM
–
12 PM
Events
5
6
Youth Track and Field
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Events
Red and Gold Banquet
6 PM
–
8 PM
(New Vision Church, Main Room)
Events
7
8
9
College Signing Day- Gym
10 AM
–
12 PM
(Gym)
Events
Color Guard Interest Meeting
6 PM
–
7 PM
(Annex Cafe)
Events
10
11
Track and Field: Robert James Warrior Invitational
10 AM
–
12 PM
Events
12
13
Color Guard Auditions
4 PM
–
6:30 PM
(annex cafe)
Events
Youth Track and Field
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Events
14
JROTC- Auditorium
1 PM
–
3:30 PM
Events
Color Guard Auditions
4 PM
–
6:30 PM
(annex cafe)
Events
15
Allstate Event (band and choir)
(Opryland Hotel)
Events
Color Guard Auditions
4 PM
–
6:30 PM
(annex cafe)
Events
L.D. Agees Rutherford County Middle School Championship, Field Events
5 PM
–
7 PM
Events
16
Allstate Event (band and choir)
(Opryland Hotel)
Events
Color Guard Auditions
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Annex Cafe)
Events
L.D. Agees Rutherford County Middle School Championship, Running Events
5 PM
–
7 PM
Events
Art Show
6 PM
–
8 PM
(main cafe)
Events
Swim Banquet
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Annex Cafe)
Events
17
Allstate Event (band and choir)
(Opryland Hotel)
Events
Color Guard Auditions
4 PM
–
6:30 PM
(annex cafe)
Events
18
Allstate Event (band and choir)
(Opryland Hotel)
Events
Track and Field: Tomahawk Team Championship
10 AM
–
12 PM
Events
Trivia Night and Dinner
5 PM
–
9 PM
(Cafe)
Events
19
20
TMSSAA Middle Schools Sectional Championship, Small Schools, Field Events
5 PM
–
7 PM
Events
Youth Track and Field
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Events
21
TMSSAA Middle Schools Sectional Championship, Running Events
5 PM
–
7 PM
Events
22
TMSSAA Middle School Sub-Sectional Championship, Field Events
5 PM
–
7 PM
Events
23
Band Concert Auditorium
(Auditorium Stage)
Events
TMSSAA Middle School Sub-Sectional Championship, Running Events
5 PM
–
7 PM
Events
24
25
Prom
7 PM
–
11 PM
(MTSU)
Events
26
27
Choir in auditorium
9:58 AM
–
3:30 PM
Events
Youth Track and Field
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Events
28
Choir in auditorium
9:58 AM
–
3:30 PM
Events
29
Choir in auditorium
9:58 AM
–
3:30 PM
Events
TMSSAA Middle School Sub-Sectional Championship, Large Schools, Field Events
5 PM
–
7 PM
Events
30
Choir in auditorium
9:58 AM
–
3:30 PM
Events
TMSSAA Middle School Sectional Championship, Running Events
5 PM
–
7 PM
Events
1
Choir in auditorium
9:58 AM
–
3:30 PM
Events
RHS Preschool Awards Night
3 PM
–
8 PM
(Main Cafe)
Events
Track and Field: L.D. Agees 7AAA District and Subsectional Championship
5 PM
–
7 PM
Events
2
Solo/Ensemble Festival (choir)
Events
RHS Preschool Graduation
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Main Cafe)
Events
Track and Field: L.D. Agees 7AAA District and Subsectional Championship
11 AM
–
1 PM
Events
Loading...